OPEN TO BANDS CLASS 1A - 6A

ROYSE CITY HIGH SCHOOL

BULLDOG STADIUM

700 S FM 2642

ROYSE CITY, TX 75189

Sponsors

Registration

Contest Information

2017 Judges

Results

 

GENERAL INFORMATION

LOCAL RESTAURANTS

CONTEST FLOW MAP

GENERAL ADMISSION

ADULTS:  $10

CHILDREN AGES 5 TO 12:  $5

CHILDREN UNDER 5:  FREE

 

 

 

JOHN KLINE:  MESQUITE ISD

J. B. PERRY:  SPRINGTOWN ISD

BOB VETTER:  ROBINSON ISD

PAT AUTRY:  SANGER ISD (RETIRED)

JONATHAN HOOPER:  TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY (RETIRED)

 

DR. BRIAN ZATOR:  TEXAS A&M-COMMERCE; PERCUSSION

TINA PARR:  PROSPER ISD; GUARD

NORTH FORNEY HIGH SCHOOL BAND

2017 GRAND CHAMPIONS

 

Preliminary

 

Outstanding Band Class 3A

Mineola High School

 

Outstanding Band Class 4A

Caddo Mills High School

 

Outstanding Band Class 5A

North Forney High School

 

Outstanding Band Class 6A

Garland Lakeview Centennial High School

 

Final

 

First Place:  North Forney High School

Second Place:  Garland Lakeview Centennial High

School

Third Place:  Azle High School

Fourth Place:  West Mesquite High School

Fifth Place:  Mineola High School

Sixth Place:  Caddo Mills High School

Seventh Place:  Decatur High School

Eighth Place:  Commerce High School

Ninth Place:  Como Pickton High School

 

Outstanding Color Guard:  Azle High School

Outstanding Percussion:  Azle High School

Outstanding Drum Majors:  North Forney High School

 

This site was last updated 12/10/2017

PO Box 98; Royse City, Texas 75189

RCHSbandbooster@roysecityband.org

 

DISCLAIMER

Sponsors

Registration

Contest Information

2017 Judges

Results

 

GENERAL INFORMATION

LOCAL RESTAURANTS

CONTEST FLOW MAP

GENERAL ADMISSION

ADULTS:  $10

CHILDREN AGES 5 TO 12:  $5

CHILDREN UNDER 5:  FREE

 

 

 

 

JOHN KLINE:  MESQUITE ISD

J. B. PERRY:  SPRINGTOWN ISD

BOB VETTER:  ROBINSON ISD

PAT AUTRY:  SANGER ISD (RETIRED)

JONATHAN HOOPER:  TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY (RETIRED)

 

DR. BRIAN ZATOR:  TEXAS A&M-COMMERCE; PERCUSSION

TINA PARR:  PROSPER ISD; GUARD

 

NORTH FORNEY HIGH SCHOOL BAND

2017 GRAND CHAMPIONS

 

Preliminary

 

Outstanding Band Class 3A

Mineola High School

 

Outstanding Band Class 4A

Caddo Mills High School

 

Outstanding Band Class 5A

North Forney High School

 

Outstanding Band Class 6A

Garland Lakeview Centennial High School

 

 

Final

 

First Place:  North Forney High School

Second Place:  Garland Lakeview Centen-

nial High School

Third Place:  Azle High School

Fourth Place:  West Mesquite High School

Fifth Place:  Mineola High School

Sixth Place:  Caddo Mills High School

Seventh Place:  Decatur High School

Eighth Place:  Commerce High School

Ninth Place:  Como Pickton High School

 

Outstanding Color Guard:  Azle High School

Outstanding Percussion:  Azle High School

Outstanding Drum Majors:  North Forney

High School